Riverbanks Price List

Transparent Price List for Doctor-Led Aesthetic & Laser Treatments in Harpenden, St Albans & Luton

At Riverbanks Wellness, we provide clear, transparent pricing for our full range of doctor-led medical aesthetic and specialist laser treatments. Every treatment is delivered within a clinical framework, ensuring safety, precision and natural results aligned with our philosophy of Invisible Aesthetics.

As a specialist medical aesthetic & laser clinic in Harpenden, we treat concerns such as pigmentation, redness, acne scarring and skin ageing using evidence-based technologies and medically guided protocols. All treatment plans begin with a comprehensive doctor consultation, where we assess your concerns, make a diagnosis, and create a personalised treatment plan tailored to your skin.

Consultations
All new patients are required to attend a consultation with one of our doctors prior to treatment. This ensures we fully understand the underlying cause of your concern and recommend the most appropriate, safe and effective treatment.

Dr Jain offers selected treatments at a premium rate, reflecting his extensive experience and expertise.

Please note:
All treatment courses are valid for 12 months from the date of purchase. We recommend booking sessions in advance to ensure completion within this period. Please read our refund policy before any purchases.

Doctors Prices

Treatment
Doctors Consultations 1st Consultation Follow-up Consultation
Aesthetic Doctors£100–
Dermatologist£150£100
Plastic Surgeon£250–
Anti-Wrinkle Injections  
(Azzalure / Letybo / Nuceiva) Associate Dr Dr Jain
1 area£280£300
2 areas£340£390
3 areas£390£440
4 areas£450£490
5 areas£500£600
6 areas£600£700
Migraines£450£650
Nefertiti Lift£400£450
Bruxism (teeth grinding)£400£450
Hyperhidrosis£600£650
Correction of other clinic’s work£300£400
Relfydess (learn more)Associate DrDr Jain
1 area£330£380
2 areas£445£475
3 areas£500£550
4 areas£550£600
5 areas£600£650
6 areas£650£700
BiostimulatorsAssociate DrDr Jain
Sculptra® (1 vial)£600£650
Sculptra Neck Course (3 vials inc Alastin Restorative Neck Complex)£1800£1950
Sculptra (5 vial course + Alastin Restorative Skin Complex)£2800£3100
Ellansé® (1ml)£600£650
R-Lift® XL (4 mls Ellansé)£1800£1900
PRP + Microneedling Face£600–
PRP + Microneedling Face & Neck£1100–
PRP + Microneedling Face & Neck & Decollete£1700–
Polynucleotides (1ml)£350£400
Polynucleotides Hair (1ml)£350–
Courses of 3£900£1100
Dermal Fillers / Hyaluronic Acids  
Hyaluronic AcidsAssociate DrDr Jain
Hyaluronic Acid Dermal Filler (1ml)£400£450
R-Lift® – Natural Contour Lift(3 mls HA)£1100£1200
Profhilo® (2ml)£350£400
Profhilo Course (2 x 2ml)£680£770
Profhilo Structura (2ml)£400£450
Profhilo Structura Course (2 x 2ml)£790£850
Hair Loss treatmentsAssociate Dr 
PRP (up to half scalp)£400–
PRP (up to half scalp) (3)£1100 
PRP (full scalp)£600–
PRP (full scalp) (3)£1700 
PRP + Exosomes£700–
PRP + Exosomes (3)£1900 
PRP + Exosomes + Polynucleotides£800–
PRP + Exosomes + Polynucleotides (3)£2200 
Erbium YAG Laser Skin ResurfacingAll doctors 
Cool Bleph Lower Lids (1 session)£800 
Cool Bleph Lower Lids (3 sessions)£1500 
Cool Bleph Light (2 sessions)£900 
Cool Bleph Mild (2 sessions)£1200 
Cool Bleph Pro (2 sessions)£1600 
Cool Laser Deep Renew (Face x 1)£900
Cool Laser Deep Renew (Face x 2)£1700
Cool Ora (2 sessions)£1600 
Cool Laser 1 area (1 session)£500
Cool Laser 1 area (3 sessions)£1350 
Cool Laser 2 areas (1 session)£650
Cool Laser 2 areas (3 sessions)£1750 
Cool Laser 3 areas (1 session)£800
Cool Laser 3 areas (3 sessions)£2150
Cool Pico 1 area (2 sessions)£1495 
Cool Pico 2 areas (2 sessions)£1895 
Cool Pico 3 areas (2 sessions)£2295 
Cool Pico DEEP RENEW (1)£1250
Cool Pico DEEP RENEW (2)£2250
Full Field Erbium YAG Laser Resurfacing Face£2995
Full Field Erbium YAG Laser Resurfacing (x2)£4495
Full Field Erbium YAG Laser Resurfacing (x3)£5495
CO2 Laser Skin ResurfacingDr Jain
Full field CO2 Laser Resurfacing Face inc pre & post care£4500inc IV sedation
Full field CO2 Laser Upper & Lower Eyelids£1200
Full field CO2 Laser Perioral area£1200
Full field CO2 Laser Upper & Lower Eyelids & Perioral area£1800
Picostar LaserAll Doctors
1 Area (1)£400
1 Area (3)£1100
2 Areas (1)£550
2 Areas (3)£1500
3 Areas (1)£650
3 Areas (3)£1750
Mole or Cyst RemovalAesthetic DrPlastic Surgeon
1st mole (Laser / Radiofrequency )£400–
subsequent moles in same session£75 per extra mole–
Top ups£75 per mole–
Lab Analysis£200 per mole–
Surgical Excision (Lipoma, Facial cysts, complex cases) from £800
Xanthalasma (Upper or Lower Eye lids)£600
Xanthalasma (Upper & Lower Eye lids)£900
Romeo® Laser for SnoringDr 
Course of 5£1350 
Scar Reduction  
Small Scar Reduction <10CM £150
Small Scar Reduction (4) £600
Medium Scar Reduction 10-20CM £350
Medium Scar Reduction (4) £1200
Large Scar Reduction >20CM £450
Large Scar Reduction (4) £1600
Secret RF®- For Acne Scars and Stretchmarks  
1 Area£700 
1 Area (3)£1800 
2 Areas£800 
2 Areas (3)£2200 
3 Areas£900 
3 Areas (3)£2600 
VBEAM® Laser for ROSACEA  
Doctor Consultation & Test Patch (non redeemable)£100 
Small Area£109 
Medium Area (eg cheeks)£275 
Full Face£360 
Large Area£440 
XL Area£550 
Small Area(6)£540 
Medium Area (6)£1350 
Large Area (6)£2100 
Full Face (6)£1750 
XL Area (6)£2650 
Healing mode for bruising£150 (free if we caused the bruises) 
Tattoo & Semi-Permanent Make Up Removal with PICOSTAR  
Consultation and Test Patch (Compulsory)£100
Microblading Eyebrows£150 
Microblading Eyebrows (3)£400 
Eyeliner Removal£600 
Eyeliner Removal (3)£1600 
SPMU Lips£300 
SPMU Lips (3)£850 
Small Tattoo (1 x 2cm)£54 
Small Tattoo (8)£360 
Medium Tattoo (2 x 4cm)£72 
Medium Tattoo (8)£480 
Large Tattoo (4 x 12cm)£84 
Large Tattoo (8)£600 
XL Tattoo (12 x 17cm)£144 
XL Tattoo (8)£960 
XXL Tattoo (eg. Sleeve)£240 
XXL Tattoo (8)£1680 
XXXL Tattoo (eg. whole back)£300 
XXXL Tattoo (8)£2160 
Vitamin ShotsAssociate DrDr Jain
Vitamin B12 Shot£49£99
Vitamin D shot£49£99
Aesthetician Only  
SingleCourse (6)
Byonik (Pulse Triggered Facial)
1 area£260£1400
2 areas£310£1680
3 areas£360£1950
Microneedling (AXION) Single Course (6)
Face + Omnilux LED Phototherapy£300 £1600
 
Hydrafacial Medical Single Course (6)
Hydrafacial Deluxe£180 £900
Hydrafacial Platinum£210 £1050
ME-Bella Pelvic Floor Strengthening Single  Course (6)
Single session (30 mins)£200 £800
Omnilux® Medical LED Phototherapy  
Omnilux Red / Blue / Infrared£75 
Omnilux Course (8)£540 
Omnilux Course post laser resurfacing (5)£300 

For personalised recommendations and to discuss the best treatment options for you, book a consultation today at Riverbanks Clinic or call 01582 762877.

Please note: All treatment courses are valid for 365 days from the date of purchase. Any unused treatments after this period will expire and become void. We recommend booking your sessions in advance to ensure you complete your course within the validity period.

Riverbanks price list updated 15th Sept 2026

Refund Policy

TESTIMONIALS

OUR PATIENTS LOVE OUR
RELAXING CLINIC

Patients love coming to Riverbanks for two key reasons: our expert team and the exceptional results we deliver. With highly skilled practitioners who prioritise patient care and cutting-edge treatments tailored to individual needs, every visit is a reassuring and results-driven experience in a welcoming, professional environment.